Calendar of Events


This is a calendar of all events at Circle Of Miracles. If you would like an event to be listed here, please contact us.

Be sure and join us for something soon.

       
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

 
 
 

 
 
 

 
 
 

 
 
 
1
 
7PM-9PM
A Charmed Circle at Circle - A Metaphysical Event - Guest: Annabella Wood
Facilitated by Tom Osher

Learn More 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
4
 
10AM-12PM
Sunday Celebration
Speaker: Doug Tweddale
Topic: First There was God

Learn More 
 
10:30AM-11:30AM
Circle of Friends
Sunday Gathering for Children Ages 7-11

Learn More 
 
5
 
 
 
 
 
6
 
10AM-12PM
A Course in Miracles Study Group
Facilitated by Gayle Dulcey

Learn More 
 
7PM-9PM
Reiki Share
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith

Learn More 
 
7
 
10AM-12PM
Reiki Share
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith

Learn More 
 
8
 
7PM-9PM
Practicing "A Course in Miracles"
Facilitated by Kalie Marino, MSW

Learn More 
 
9
 
 
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
 
11
 
10AM-12PM
Sunday Celebration
Speaker: Lisa Alexander
Topic: Raising Your Vibrational Frequency

Learn More 
 
12PM-4:30PM
Reserved
Private Ministry School Reviews

Learn More 
 
12
 
 
 
 
 
13
 
10AM-12PM
A Course in Miracles Study Group
Facilitated by Gayle Dulcey

Learn More 
 
7PM-9PM
Reiki Share
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith

Learn More 
 
14
 
 
 
 
 
15
 
 
 
 
 
16
 
 
 
 
 
17
 
 
 
 
 
18
 
10AM-12PM
Sunday Celebration
Speaker: Rev. Kimberly Francano
Topic: What is Happiness? - Being in the Quest for Joy

Learn More 
 
19
 
7PM-9PM
Spirit's Perspective on Life, Love and Laughter
with Christi C. and Pete Maybo

Learn More 
 
20
 
10AM-12PM
A Course in Miracles Study Group
Facilitated by Gayle Dulcey

Learn More 
 
7PM-9PM
Reiki Share
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith

Learn More 
 
21
 
10AM-12PM
Reiki Share
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith

Learn More 
 
22
 
7PM-9PM
Practicing "A Course in Miracles"
Facilitated by Kalie Marino, MSW

Learn More 
 
23
 
7PM-9PM
Mystical Women's Circle
Facilitated by "The Seven Sisters"

Learn More 
 
24
 
9AM-6PM
Reiki Level I
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith

Learn More 
 
25
 
10AM-12PM
Sunday Celebration
Speaker: Robert Rose
Topic: The Synergy Sutras: Intuitions and Reflections of Healing Energy

Learn More 
 
2PM-5:30PM
Spiritual Mediumship Gallery and Intuitive Development Workshop
Facilitated byYanni Manniates and Rich Braconi

Learn More 
 
26
 
 
 
 
 
27
 
10AM-12PM
A Course in Miracles Study Group
Facilitated by Gayle Dulcey

Learn More 
 
7PM-9PM
Reiki Share
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith

Learn More
28