Calendar of Events


This is a calendar of all events at Circle Of Miracles. If you would like an event to be listed here, please contact us.

Be sure and join us for something soon.

       
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

 
 
 

 
 
 

 
 
 

 
 
 
1
 
7PM-8:30AM
Gentle Yoga
with Liza Beasley

Learn More 
 
2
 
6:30PM-9:30PM
Reiki III Master-Practitioner Part 1 of 2
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith, Usui Reiki Master Teacher

Learn More 
 
3
 
9AM-8PM
Reiki III Master-Practitioner Part 2 of 2
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith, Usui Reiki Master Teacher

Learn More 
 
5PM-9PM
Reiki Master Teacher Training - Part 1 of 3
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith, Usui Reiki Master Teacher

Learn More 
 
4
 
10AM-12PM
Sunday Celebration
Speaker: Eve Kerwin, White Buffalo Woman
Topic: White Buffalo Woman - The Legend and Her Present Day Walk-In

Learn More 
 
10AM-12PM
Circle of Friends
Sunday Gathering for Children

Learn More 
 
2PM-9PM
Reiki Master Teacher Training - Part 2 of 3
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith, Usui Reiki Master Teacher

Learn More 
 
5
 
1PM-4PM
White Buffalo Woman, Eve Kerwin
Channeling and Healing: Small Group Session

Learn More 
 
6:30PM-9:30PM
White Buffalo Woman, Eve Kerwin
Channeling and Healing: Small Group Session

Learn More 
 
6
 
10AM-12PM
A Course in Miracles Study Group
Facilitated by Gayle Dulcey

Learn More 
 
7PM-9PM
Reiki Share
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith

Learn More 
 
7
 
10AM-12PM
Reiki Share
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith

Learn More 
 
8
 
7PM-9PM
The Charmed Circle at Circle - A Metaphysical Salon
Facilitated by Tom Osher

Learn More 
 
9
 
 
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
 
11
 
10AM-12PM
Sunday Celebration
Speaker: Rev. Laura Barry
Topic: Turning Points

Learn More 
 
12:30PM-2:30PM
Quarterly Meeting
For COM Stewards - Open to Interested Circle Friends

Learn More 
 
12:30PM-2PM
Ministry School Open House
Circle of Miracles School of Ministries Open House!

Learn More 
 
12
 
 
 
 
 
13
 
10AM-12PM
A Course in Miracles Study Group
Facilitated by Gayle Dulcey

Learn More 
 
7PM-9PM
Reiki Share
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith

Learn More 
 
14
 
 
 
 
 
15
 
11AM-12PM
Gentle Yoga
with Liza Beasley

Learn More 
 
16
 
 
 
 
 
17
 
 
 
 
 
18
 
10AM-12PM
Sunday Celebration
Speaker: Rev. James Roberts
Topic: To Be Determined

Learn More 
 
12AM-12AM
Father's Day
Love and Blessings!

 
 
19
 
7PM-9PM
Spirit's Perspective
with Christi and Pete Maybo

Learn More 
 
20
 
10AM-12PM
A Course in Miracles Study Group
Facilitated by Gayle Dulcey

Learn More 
 
7PM-9PM
Reiki Share
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith

Learn More 
 
21
 
10AM-12PM
Reiki Share
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith

Learn More 
 
6:30PM-9:30PM
Summer Solstice w/ Gene Ang
Awakening the 3 Fires

Learn More 
 
22
 
7PM-8:30PM
Medicinal Aromatherapy
with Liza Beasley

Learn More 
 
23
 
7PM-9PM
Reiki Level II - Part 1 of 2
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith, Usui Reiki Master Teacher

Learn More 
 
24
 
9AM-5PM
Reiki Level II - Part 2 of 2
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith, Usui Reiki Master Teacher

Learn More 
 
25
 
10AM-12PM
Sunday Celebration
Speaker: Phyllis Eckelmeyer
Topic: Meet the Maasai

Learn More 
 
26
 
7PM-9PM
Reiki Master Teacher Training - Part 3 of 3
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith, Usui Reiki Master Teacher

Learn More 
 
27
 
10AM-12PM
A Course in Miracles Study Group
Facilitated by Gayle Dulcey

Learn More 
 
7PM-9PM
Reiki Share
Facilitated by Rev. Glenda Smith

Learn More 
 
28
 
7PM-8:30PM
Kirtan
Join us for group chanting

Learn More 
 
29
 
 
 
 
 
30
 
7PM-9PM
Mystical Women's Circle
Facilitated by the Seven Sisters (2015 Ministry School Graduates)

Learn More